HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

21, ROTHESAY DRIVE, CH62 8EA

Semi-detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£280,320

Median £2,920/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £260,000£291,000
Estimated value: £280,320Last sold (Jun 2004): £159,950

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near CH62 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 HEYGARTH ROAD
CH62 8AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00083£3,133D83%
93 BRIDLE ROAD
CH62 8BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00082£2,622D83%
79 HEYGARTH ROAD
CH62 8AJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£280,000102£2,745E83%
26 ROTHESAY DRIVE
CH62 8EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00071£3,521D83%
1152 NEW CHESTER ROAD
CH62 8AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£170,00091£1,868E83%
36 LEWISHAM ROAD
CH62 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500D83%
28 BETTISFIELD AVENUE
CH62 6DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£291,00084£3,464D82%
64 ADASTON AVENUE
CH62 8BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00093£2,957D82%
184 BRIDLE ROAD
CH62 8AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£254,00087£2,920D82%
51 ST JOHNS ROAD
CH62 0BR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00093£2,796E81%

Dig deeper into this address