HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

39, PRINCES AVENUE, CH62 8BL

Semi-detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,543

Median £3,059/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£208,000Median £225,000£395,000
Estimated value: £235,543Last sold (May 2022): £260,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CH62 8BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GRAMPIAN WAY
CH62 8EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00069£3,043D90%
179 SUTHERLAND DRIVE
CH62 8EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00071£3,169D88%
3 GLENBURN AVENUE
CH62 8DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00074£2,838D88%
41 KILBURN AVENUE
CH62 8BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£395,00076£5,197D87%
35 GRAMPIAN WAY
CH62 8EN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£232,50076£3,059D87%
119 HEYGARTH ROAD
CH62 8AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00083£3,133D86%
93 BRIDLE ROAD
CH62 8BU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00082£2,622D86%
44 ARGYLL AVENUE
CH62 8ED · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£208,00068£3,059C86%
26 ROTHESAY DRIVE
CH62 8EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00071£3,521D86%
36 LEWISHAM ROAD
CH62 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500D86%

Dig deeper into this address