HouseValuation
Home·CH62·Valuation

5, STANHOPE DRIVE, CH62 2DF

Semi-detached·89·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,294

Median £2,846/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £266,100£320,000
Estimated value: £253,294Last sold (Apr 2023): £225,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH62 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 STANHOPE DRIVE
CH62 2DF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£277,50080£3,469C88%
2 BROSELEY AVENUE
CH62 2EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00079£2,532C87%
137 MARK RAKE
CH62 2DL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£227,00080£2,838E87%
11 CHURCHWOOD CLOSE
CH62 2DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,00084£3,452C87%
624 NEW CHESTER ROAD
CH62 2AZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00086£2,674D87%
36 LEWISHAM ROAD
CH62 4SD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00088£2,500D86%
27 THORNLEIGH AVENUE
CH62 9AZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,00078£2,846D85%
33 CROFT AVENUE
CH62 2BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£266,10094£2,831D85%
28 BETTISFIELD AVENUE
CH62 6DU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£291,00084£3,464D85%
24 CROFT LANE
CH62 2DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00069£4,638D85%

Dig deeper into this address