HouseValuation
Home·CH61·Valuation

2, BEAUMARIS DRIVE, CH61 7XP

Semi-detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£313,740

Median £2,905/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£219,000Median £310,000£333,400
Estimated value: £313,740Last sold (Apr 2024): £230,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH61 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 COLUMBUS DRIVE
CH61 5UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,000103£2,621D85%
27 SPARKS LANE
CH61 7XE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£333,400107£3,116D85%
457 PENSBY ROAD
CH61 9PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£219,000105£2,086D85%
20 WIMBORNE AVENUE
CH61 7UL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000103£3,155C85%
79 BARNSTON ROAD
CH61 7XJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,00099£3,182D85%
65 CORNELIUS DRIVE
CH61 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,000105£2,952D84%
21 BEAUMARIS DRIVE
CH61 7XP · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£305,000105£2,905D84%
91 FISHERS LANE
CH61 5XF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00093£2,688D83%
54 NELSON DRIVE
CH61 5UR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000119£2,647D83%
15 SUNNINGDALE DRIVE
CH61 9PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000117£2,393D83%

Dig deeper into this address