HouseValuation
Home·CH61·Valuation

3, MARLSTON AVENUE, CH61 3XT

Semi-detached·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,093

Median £3,697/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£192,000Median £255,000£344,500
Estimated value: £255,093Last sold (Jan 2026): £273,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH61 3XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 MARLSTON AVENUE
CH61 3XT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£230,00063£3,651C90%
61 THINGWALL ROAD EAST
CH61 3UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00062£4,032D86%
35 THINGWALL ROAD EAST
CH61 3UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£281,00076£3,697D86%
4 DENNING DRIVE
CH61 4YH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00072£2,708C85%
56A KENTMERE DRIVE
CH61 5XW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00072£3,264C84%
17 WOODEND
CH61 8RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00062£4,113C84%
16 HEYWOOD BOULEVARD
CH61 3XF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50078£3,494D83%
12 DORSET DRIVE
CH61 8SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£277,50069£4,022C83%
19 ASHLEA ROAD
CH61 5UG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£344,50078£4,417D83%
95 HEYWOOD BOULEVARD
CH61 3XE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£192,00075£2,560D83%

Dig deeper into this address