HouseValuation
Home·CH60·Valuation

103, PENSBY ROAD, CH60 7RB

Semi-detached·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£272,520

Median £3,028/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £300,000£445,000
Estimated value: £272,520Last sold (Dec 2022): £227,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CH60 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
119 PENSBY ROAD
CH60 7RD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£246,00085£2,894D82%
26 RADNOR AVENUE
CH60 7ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£251,50097£2,593D82%
40 CAROL DRIVE
CH60 2TA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£338,00098£3,449D81%
65 PENSBY ROAD
CH60 7RB · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£300,000104£2,885E81%
105 PENSBY ROAD
CH60 7RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2024£232,50090£2,583D81%
16 SPEEDWELL DRIVE
CH60 2SZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£445,000100£4,450D79%
18 DOWNHAM ROAD SOUTH
CH60 5RQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£300,00084£3,571D79%
28 TOWER ROAD SOUTH
CH60 7SZ · Semi-detached
May 2025£275,000101£2,723D79%
10 CASTLE DRIVE
CH60 4RJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£330,00097£3,402E78%
11 HEATHER ROAD
CH60 5SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£272,50090£3,028D78%

Dig deeper into this address