Estimated value
£544,736
Median £4,696/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £526,000£750,000
Estimated value: £544,736Last sold (Sept 2013): £307,500
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH60 2TP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 HEATHWAY CH60 2TL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 99 | £5,707 | D | 90% |
1 PINEWOOD DRIVE CH60 2SD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £570,000 | 147 | £3,878 | D | 85% |
48 MILL LANE CH60 2TQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £515,000 | 103 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
39 LATCHFORD ROAD CH60 3RN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 122 | £4,098 | D | 84% |
4 PARKLANDS DRIVE CH60 3RU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £440,000 | 109 | £4,037 | D | 84% |
33 BARNSTON ROAD CH60 2SW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £685,000 | 132 | £5,189 | D | 84% |
26 LATCHFORD ROAD CH60 3RW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 133 | £5,639 | C | 83% |
3 LINNETS WAY CH60 9JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £526,000 | 112 | £4,696 | D | 83% |
6 OLDFIELD CLOSE CH60 6RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 113 | £4,646 | D | 82% |