HouseValuation
Home·CH6·Valuation

1, MANOR DRIVE, CH6 5RT

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£196,009

Median £1,903/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,000Median £185,000£310,000
Estimated value: £196,009Last sold (Dec 2023): £172,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH6 5RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 SIXTH AVENUE
CH6 5ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,50088£1,903C89%
21 KINGS AVENUE
CH6 5JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00095£1,947D87%
27 FFORDD GLYNDWR
CH6 5JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00090£1,389C86%
1 THE NURSERIES
CH6 5UW · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000117£2,650C85%
9 PARK AVENUE
CH6 5DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£212,000116£1,828D85%
7 OLD LONDON ROAD
CH6 5EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00099£1,667C84%
7 OAK GROVE
CH6 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,000115£1,826D84%
21 QUEENS AVENUE
CH6 5JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£94,00090£1,044D83%
28 BRO DEG
CH6 5XW · Detached
Jan 2026£285,000112£2,545C83%
39 UPPER RIVERBANK
CH6 6JL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00090£1,911C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address