HouseValuation
Home·CH6·Valuation

7, HENRY TAYLOR STREET, CH6 5PP

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,380

Median £1,882/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£113,500Median £167,500£230,000
Estimated value: £169,380Last sold (Aug 2021): £112,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH6 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 OLD LONDON ROAD
CH6 5EY · Terraced
Feb 2026£165,00099£1,667C90%
70 FFORDD PIRAN
CH6 5FR · Terraced
Mar 2026£173,00095£1,821B88%
37 TUDOR AVENUE
CH6 5LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00078£2,372D86%
MC-BETH HOUSE, 411 CHESTER ROAD
CH6 5SF · Terraced
Jan 2026£138,00077£1,792D86%
2 CORPORATION STREET
CH6 5PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£113,50065£1,746C84%
1 LLYS CROES ATTI
CH6 5WR · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00087£2,644B83%
10 SALISBURY STREET
CH6 5NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,00068£1,882C83%
21 SIXTH AVENUE
CH6 5ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,50088£1,903C83%
104 CHESTER ROAD
CH6 5DY · Terraced
Sept 2025£150,00089£1,685D82%
7 SPRINGFIELD CLOSE
CH6 5TZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,50078£2,212C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address