Estimated value
£183,580
Median £2,740/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £180,000£224,500
Estimated value: £183,580Last sold (Apr 2016): £120,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH5 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 TALFRYN CLOSE CH5 4XX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 60 | £2,583 | D | 88% |
3 COLLEGE VIEW CH5 4BY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | D | 88% |
32 UPLANDS AVENUE CH5 4LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £224,500 | 71 | £3,162 | D | 88% |
31 HIGHVALE CH5 4RH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £167,000 | 58 | £2,879 | C | 88% |
21 FFORDD BATE CH5 4ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 77 | £2,740 | C | 87% |
202 HIGH STREET CH5 4DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 70 | £1,286 | C | 87% |
43 TECWYN DRIVE CH5 4JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 69 | £2,645 | C | 87% |
31 SUMMERVILLE CLOSE CH5 4XW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £85,500 | 74 | £1,155 | C | 87% |