HouseValuation
Home·CH5·Valuation

78, FRON ROAD, CH5 4PH

Semi-detached·84·EPC E
Estimated value
£207,144

Median £2,466/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £193,000£247,500
Estimated value: £207,144Last sold (Sept 2018): £105,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CH5 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 KINGS ROAD
CH5 4UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£123,00095£1,295D86%
42 GRANBY COURT
CH5 4JZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00090£2,278D85%
21 FFORDD BATE
CH5 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£211,00077£2,740C84%
31 SUMMERVILLE CLOSE
CH5 4XW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£85,50074£1,155C84%
99 UPLANDS AVENUE
CH5 4LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00073£2,466C83%
47 CAERNARVON CLOSE
CH5 1AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00075£2,400D83%
16 RIVERSIDE PARK
CH5 2JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,00090£1,167E82%
5 OVERLEA DRIVE
CH5 3HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£247,50096£2,578D82%
16 RICHMOND ROAD
CH5 4JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00084£2,619D82%
61 CLIVEDON ROAD
CH5 4LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£193,00073£2,644D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address