Estimated value
£146,448
Median £1,356/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £127,500£230,000
Estimated value: £146,448Last sold (Dec 2024): £125,000
A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CH5 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
118 HIGH STREET CH5 4DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | E | 90% |
25 DEE VIEW ROAD CH5 4AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 106 | £1,085 | D | 86% |
1 SUNNYSIDE CH5 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 92 | £2,446 | E | 85% |
4 CHURCH ROAD CH5 4AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,500 | 94 | £1,356 | D | 85% |
19 WELLINGTON STREET CH5 1AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | D | 82% |
78 CHURCH STREET CH5 4AQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £117,600 | 97 | £1,212 | D | 82% |
6 HENRIETTA STREET CH5 1AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £126,000 | 92 | £1,370 | E | 82% |
ASIATIC COTTAGES (6) STATION ROAD CH5 2QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 81% |
2 LYNFIELD CLOSE CH5 4TR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 102 | £1,618 | C | 80% |