Estimated value
£300,074
Median £2,543/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £311,000£490,000
Estimated value: £300,074Last sold (Sept 2022): £305,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 31 points.
Sales near CH5 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FARFIELD HALL COTTAGE GARTHORPE AVENUE CH5 4AP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 133 | £2,256 | E | 91% |
37 MOLD ROAD CH5 4QL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 105 | £2,333 | D | 88% |
10 VAUGHAN WAY CH5 4NG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | D | 87% |
52 KELSTERTON ROAD CH5 4BJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 104 | £2,990 | D | 87% |
23 VAUGHAN WAY CH5 4NG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 129 | £2,636 | D | 86% |
24 FFORDD KINDERLEY CH5 4HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 134 | £2,425 | C | 84% |
16 NANT ROAD CH5 4AL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 116 | £2,543 | D | 84% |
95 MOLD ROAD CH5 4QW · Detached | Nov 2025 | £291,500 | 117 | £2,491 | D | 84% |
8 CHAUCER CLOSE CH5 3TU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £397,500 | 127 | £3,130 | D | 83% |