Estimated value
£163,394
Median £2,122/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £182,500£249,000
Estimated value: £163,394Last sold (Dec 2016): £168,995
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CH5 4FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 WILLOW CRESCENT CH5 4XP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £249,000 | 83 | £3,000 | B | 88% |
11 REDHALL AVENUE CH5 4RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 80 | £1,875 | C | 85% |
41 HILLSIDE AVENUE CH5 4XL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £131,000 | 74 | £1,770 | C | 85% |
54 FFORDD BOYDELL CH5 4FF · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £200,000 | 75 | £2,667 | C | 84% |
15 CESTRIAN STREET CH5 4EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £104,000 | 74 | £1,405 | D | 84% |
10 FRON ROAD CH5 4PQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 83 | £1,687 | C | 83% |
23 FAIROAKS DRIVE CH5 4RR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £209,000 | 73 | £2,863 | B | 83% |
14 CLIVEDON ROAD CH5 4LN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £182,500 | 86 | £2,122 | C | 82% |
44 HIGH STREET CH5 4DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | D | 81% |