Estimated value
£182,505
Median £2,645/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £180,000£211,000
Estimated value: £182,505Last sold (Dec 2024): £125,600
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CH5 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 FFORDD BATE CH5 4ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 77 | £2,740 | C | 90% |
202 HIGH STREET CH5 4DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 70 | £1,286 | C | 90% |
43 TECWYN DRIVE CH5 4JN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 69 | £2,645 | C | 90% |
31 SUMMERVILLE CLOSE CH5 4XW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £85,500 | 74 | £1,155 | C | 90% |
13 HAFOD CLOSE CH5 4BU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | C | 90% |
18 CONISTON CLOSE CH5 4UL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £161,000 | 67 | £2,403 | C | 90% |
99 UPLANDS AVENUE CH5 4LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 73 | £2,466 | C | 89% |
27 LINDALE CLOSE CH5 4RL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £192,500 | 70 | £2,750 | C | 88% |
48 HIGHVALE CH5 4RH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £195,250 | 65 | £3,004 | C | 88% |
13 ABER VIEW CH5 4DN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £165,000 | 68 | £2,426 | C | 88% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address