Estimated value
£481,728
Median £3,088/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £435,000£540,000
Estimated value: £481,728Last sold (Jul 2020): £321,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH5 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 CHESTNUT CRESCENT CH5 3NT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 142 | £2,993 | C | 91% |
20 SYCAMORE CLOSE CH5 3QF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £487,000 | 153 | £3,183 | C | 91% |
2 ST JAMES CLOSE CH5 3QL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £525,000 | 140 | £3,750 | C | 90% |
8 FIELDSIDE CH5 3JB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 133 | £3,684 | D | 88% |
RAINBOWS END LEVEL ROAD CH5 3JR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 137 | £3,066 | C | 87% |
3 ST JOHNS CLOSE CH5 3QJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £540,000 | 167 | £3,234 | C | 86% |
15 WOOD LANE CH5 3JD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 136 | £2,243 | E | 85% |
24 FFORDD KINDERLEY CH5 4HE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 134 | £2,425 | C | 85% |
34A LITTLE ROODEE CH5 3PU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 136 | £3,088 | C | 84% |