Estimated value
£263,304
Median £2,484/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £232,500£280,000
Estimated value: £263,304Last sold (Feb 2021): £229,995
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CH5 2FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 KENNETH CROSS WAY CH5 2FJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £249,000 | 106 | £2,349 | B | 88% |
31 ST MARKS AVENUE CH5 4XN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 115 | £1,826 | B | 86% |
5 LEOPARD MOTH ROAD CH5 2FW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 95 | £2,947 | B | 85% |
5 OXFORD COURT CH5 2FR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £259,000 | 98 | £2,643 | B | 85% |
27 ESTUARY WAY CH5 2RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | B | 84% |
3 HERCULES WAY CH5 2FP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £232,500 | 106 | £2,193 | B | 84% |
16 LEOPARD MOTH ROAD CH5 2FX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £269,995 | 91 | £2,967 | B | 83% |
36 CHESTER CLOSE CH5 1AU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £226,000 | 91 | £2,484 | C | 83% |