Estimated value
£117,012
Median £2,388/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £143,000£166,000
Estimated value: £117,012Last sold (Aug 2023): £135,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH5 2EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SUNNYSIDE CH5 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 62 | £2,581 | D | 84% |
16 FOXES CLOSE CH5 2EX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £132,000 | 60 | £2,200 | C | 84% |
6 MARNEL DRIVE CH5 2AE · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £143,000 | 47 | £3,043 | E | 82% |
17 HALKYN VIEW CH5 4NB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £166,000 | 55 | £3,018 | D | 82% |
8 MAES DERI CH5 3XB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,500 | 56 | £2,384 | D | 80% |
2 CHESTER ROAD CH5 2AA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £116,000 | 59 | £1,966 | D | 79% |
18 THE BRAMBLES CH5 1PF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 54 | £2,963 | D | 77% |
25 MELROSE AVENUE CH5 1NG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | C | 76% |
40 GREEN LANE ESTATE CH5 2NG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | D | 75% |