Estimated value
£195,133
Median £2,351/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,500Median £181,000£226,000
Estimated value: £195,133Last sold (May 2014): £125,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CH5 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 HAMPTON AVENUE CH5 2AG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 81 | £2,160 | C | 88% |
3 DEINIOLS ROAD CH5 2ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | C | 87% |
27 ESTUARY WAY CH5 2RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 76 | £2,632 | B | 87% |
18 MECHANICS LANE CH5 2AB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £181,000 | 77 | £2,351 | C | 86% |
36 CHESTER CLOSE CH5 1AU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £226,000 | 91 | £2,484 | C | 86% |
32 HAWTHORN VIEW CH5 2RQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 91 | £1,868 | C | 86% |
21 FFORDD BATE CH5 4ES · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £211,000 | 77 | £2,740 | C | 85% |
52 SANDY LANE CH5 2JQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | C | 85% |