Estimated value
£217,398
Median £1,907/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£45,000Median £185,000£425,000
Estimated value: £217,398Last sold (Mar 2022): £175,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH5 2EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ASIATIC COTTAGES (6) STATION ROAD CH5 2QH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | D | 86% |
118 HIGH STREET CH5 4DF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 104 | £1,250 | E | 85% |
2 GREEN LANE WEST CH5 2LJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £45,000 | 87 | £517 | E | 85% |
1 SUNNYSIDE CH5 2BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 92 | £2,446 | E | 84% |
25 DEE VIEW ROAD CH5 4AY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 106 | £1,085 | D | 81% |
2 GROSVENOR ROAD CH5 1NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 97 | £1,907 | C | 78% |
33 GLYNNE STREET CH5 1TA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 99 | £1,313 | D | 78% |
1 SPRINGFIELD CH5 3DW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 131 | £3,244 | D | 77% |
19 CHURCH VIEW CH5 2DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £118,500 | 92 | £1,288 | D | 77% |