HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

9, WALBY CLOSE, CH49 7ND

Terraced·37·EPC D
Estimated value
£110,186

Median £2,978/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£195,000
Estimated value: £110,186Last sold (Dec 2012): £37,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CH49 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WEBSTERS HOLT (4) MANORSIDE CLOSE
CH49 4RG · Terraced
Jan 2026£122,00055£2,218D72%
9 GRIFFITHS CLOSE
CH49 3GR · Terraced
Oct 2025£177,50048£3,698C72%
100 GREASBY ROAD
CH49 3NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£140,00044£3,182C72%
138 FORD ROAD
CH49 0TQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£120,000 - - - 71%
128 COMMONFIELD ROAD
CH49 7LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,000 - - - 70%
73 GANNEYS MEADOW ROAD
CH49 7NP · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00069£2,391D70%
37 WALBY CLOSE
CH49 7ND · Terraced
Mar 2025£136,00086£1,581D69%
8 STROUD CLOSE
CH49 3QP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00045£4,333C69%
10 WALBY CLOSE
CH49 7ND · Terraced
Mar 2025£169,00066£2,561D69%
9 THORNHAM CLOSE
CH49 4GE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£137,00046£2,978D68%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address