HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

2, CURLEW AVENUE, CH49 4QA

Semi-detached·65·EPC E
Estimated value
£190,580

Median £2,932/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £200,000£242,000
Estimated value: £190,580Last sold (Nov 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CH49 4QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 CURLEW AVENUE
CH49 4QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£217,00074£2,932D83%
5 LITCHAM CLOSE
CH49 4GN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£163,00058£2,810D82%
296 SAUGHALL MASSIE ROAD
CH49 4LB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,00071£3,028D82%
6 CHURN WAY
CH49 2RS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,00062£3,903E82%
12 CHURN WAY
CH49 2RS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00062£3,548D81%
221 SAUGHALL MASSIE ROAD
CH49 4LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,00069£2,899D81%
21 GLEBE HEY ROAD
CH49 8HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00060£2,500E81%
95 NORWICH DRIVE
CH49 4GJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£172,00066£2,606D81%
WEBSTERS HOLT (19) MANORSIDE CLOSE
CH49 4RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00055£2,636D81%
1 AYLSHAM DRIVE
CH49 4QX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£180,00053£3,396E80%