HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

29, KIRKWAY, CH49 2ND

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£360,018

Median £3,186/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £325,000£370,000
Estimated value: £360,018Last sold (Dec 2018): £233,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CH49 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KIRKWAY
CH49 2ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,00099£3,303D97%
10 WOODWAY
CH49 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000106£3,019C88%
309 FRANKBY ROAD
CH49 3PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£302,00097£3,113D86%
313 FRANKBY ROAD
CH49 3PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,000102£3,186D86%
16 GREENWAY
CH49 2NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000112£2,902D85%
23 APPLETON DRIVE
CH49 1SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000119£2,941D85%
49 LLOYD DRIVE
CH49 1RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£334,000104£3,212D85%
12 ESCOLME DRIVE
CH49 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,000128£2,484D85%
98 MANOR DRIVE
CH49 6LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000114£3,246D84%
21 BROOKDALE AVENUE NORTH
CH49 2NU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000101£3,218D84%

Dig deeper into this address