HouseValuation
Home·CH49·Valuation

18, KIRKWAY, CH49 2ND

Semi-detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£383,413

Median £3,019/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £327,000£455,000
Estimated value: £383,413Last sold (Oct 2018): £238,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 — a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CH49 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 KIRKWAY
CH49 2ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£327,00099£3,303D88%
16 GREENWAY
CH49 2NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,000112£2,902D82%
23 APPLETON DRIVE
CH49 1SJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000119£2,941D82%
12 ESCOLME DRIVE
CH49 1SE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£318,000128£2,484D82%
24 MEADWAY
CH49 6JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£455,000136£3,346D82%
98 MANOR DRIVE
CH49 6LQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,000114£3,246D81%
44 CORTSWAY WEST
CH49 2NF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000130£2,231C80%
269 GREASBY ROAD
CH49 2PQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000115£2,522C80%
17 APPLETON DRIVE
CH49 1SJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,000118£3,856D79%
10 WOODWAY
CH49 2NP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,000106£3,019C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address