HouseValuation
Home·CH48·Valuation

60, HILLSIDE ROAD, CH48 8BB

Semi-detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£565,380

Median £3,141/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £512,000£750,000
Estimated value: £565,380Last sold (Jan 2013): £290,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH48 8BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 GRANGE CROSS LANE
CH48 8BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000184£2,582C88%
10 COLUMN ROAD
CH48 8AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,000187£2,738D86%
3 GRANGE CROSS LANE
CH48 8BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,000132£3,636C84%
8 RIVERSIDE
CH48 3JB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000176£4,261C84%
23 VICTORIA ROAD
CH48 3HJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000203£2,956C82%
6 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH48 8BB · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000191£3,141E79%
3 HEATHERDENE ROAD
CH48 4EU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£495,000162£3,056C78%
2 CHOLMONDELEY ROAD
CH48 7HD · Detached
Jan 2026£720,000154£4,675C78%
29 LANG LANE
CH48 5HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000134£2,799D77%
3 SHREWSBURY ROAD
CH48 0QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£435,000128£3,398D76%

Dig deeper into this address