Estimated value
£646,628
Median £4,652/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £640,000£862,500
Estimated value: £646,628Last sold (Jun 2019): £455,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CH48 4DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
44 BLACK HORSE HILL CH48 7EF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 146 | £4,384 | E | 84% |
33 MOUNT ROAD CH48 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £535,000 | 136 | £3,934 | E | 83% |
35 LUDLOW DRIVE CH48 3JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £735,000 | 158 | £4,652 | D | 82% |
11 SANDSTONE DRIVE CH48 9UN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 135 | £3,000 | C | 80% |
1 HAWTHORN DRIVE CH48 9XJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 120 | £3,542 | D | 79% |
96 GRANGE ROAD CH48 4EH · Detached | May 2025 | £585,000 | 120 | £4,875 | D | 79% |
2 CHOLMONDELEY ROAD CH48 7HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £720,000 | 154 | £4,675 | C | 78% |
68 COVERTSIDE CH48 9UL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £415,000 | 123 | £3,374 | C | 78% |
26 YORK AVENUE CH48 3JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £862,500 | 151 | £5,712 | D | 78% |