Estimated value
£835,999
Median £4,201/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £780,000£905,000
Estimated value: £835,999Last sold (Aug 2007): £447,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CH48 3HL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 MOSTYN AVENUE CH48 3HN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £775,000 | 214 | £3,621 | D | 90% |
3 MACDONA DRIVE CH48 3JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £780,000 | 190 | £4,105 | D | 86% |
9 MONKS WAY CH48 7ER · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 182 | £3,764 | D | 84% |
6 WARWICK DRIVE CH48 2HT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £905,000 | 193 | £4,689 | D | 84% |
35 LUDLOW DRIVE CH48 3JG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £735,000 | 158 | £4,652 | D | 84% |
7 HEATHERLEIGH CH48 1QZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 210 | £4,048 | C | 82% |
26 YORK AVENUE CH48 3JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £862,500 | 151 | £5,712 | D | 80% |
7 SIMONSBRIDGE CH48 2LH · Detached | Sept 2025 | £815,000 | 194 | £4,201 | D | 80% |
3 CARPENTERS LANE CH48 7EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 191 | £2,749 | D | 80% |