Estimated value
£400,534
Median £4,261/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £440,000£640,000
Estimated value: £400,534Last sold (May 2010): £345,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CH48 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 QUEENSBURY CH48 6EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 106 | £4,292 | D | 84% |
101 ENNISDALE DRIVE CH48 9UG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 88 | £4,886 | D | 83% |
2 THE GREEN CH48 2LA · Detached | Jul 2024 | £440,000 | 104 | £4,231 | D | 82% |
3 BRADWELL CLOSE CH48 9XZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | D | 80% |
22 NEWTON PARK ROAD CH48 9XF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 88 | £4,261 | D | 80% |
16 GRANGE CROSS LANE CH48 8BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 117 | £4,274 | D | 80% |
7 THE GREEN CH48 2LA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 124 | £5,161 | C | 80% |
1 RAEBURN AVENUE CH48 5JD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £312,000 | 87 | £3,586 | D | 80% |
32 BOULTON AVENUE CH48 5HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 85 | £3,353 | D | 79% |