Estimated value
£444,255
Median £4,231/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £450,000£640,000
Estimated value: £444,255Last sold (Oct 2000): £185,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH48 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BRADWELL CLOSE CH48 9XZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | D | 86% |
16 GRANGE CROSS LANE CH48 8BG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 117 | £4,274 | D | 86% |
7 THE GREEN CH48 2LA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £640,000 | 124 | £5,161 | C | 86% |
5 SLESSOR AVENUE CH48 6ED · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 117 | £3,632 | D | 85% |
19 QUEENSBURY CH48 6EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £455,000 | 106 | £4,292 | D | 84% |
24 SANDSTONE DRIVE CH48 9UW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £445,000 | 111 | £4,009 | C | 83% |
30 NEWTON PARK ROAD CH48 9XF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 116 | £2,974 | D | 83% |
1 THE GREEN CH48 2LA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £580,000 | 130 | £4,462 | D | 82% |
1 HAWTHORN DRIVE CH48 9XJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 120 | £3,542 | D | 82% |