Estimated value
£584,112
Median £3,396/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £550,000£600,000
Estimated value: £584,112Last sold (Apr 2023): £617,650
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CH47 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
90 MEOLS PARADE CH47 5AY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 184 | £2,989 | D | 84% |
12 FOXFIELD ROAD CH47 0NJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £510,000 | 148 | £3,446 | D | 83% |
4 FOREST CLOSE CH47 6BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £538,000 | 183 | £2,940 | D | 81% |
41 GUFFITTS RAKE CH47 7AJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £595,000 | 147 | £4,048 | D | 80% |
24 GARDEN HEY ROAD CH47 5AT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £568,000 | 178 | £3,191 | D | 79% |
26 ASHFORD ROAD CH47 5AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 125 | £1,600 | D | 79% |
18 SHERWOOD ROAD CH47 9RT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £570,000 | 181 | £3,149 | D | 79% |
9 GLENHAM CLOSE CH47 0NY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £489,000 | 144 | £3,396 | D | 79% |
27 KINGSMEAD WAY CH47 0NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £545,000 | 140 | £3,893 | B | 78% |