HouseValuation
Home·CH46·Valuation

13, CARNSDALE ROAD, CH46 9QS

Semi-detached·83·EPC D
Estimated value
£231,487

Median £2,789/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £212,500£300,000
Estimated value: £231,487Last sold (May 2024): £170,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near CH46 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 LOMOND GROVE
CH46 9QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,00090£2,167D87%
94 CASTLEWAY SOUTH
CH46 1PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00085£1,706D86%
33 DANGER LANE
CH46 8UE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00093£1,344D86%
3 CARTMEL DRIVE
CH46 0TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£212,50074£2,872D86%
129 BORROWDALE ROAD
CH46 0RG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£267,50089£3,006D85%
35 MEADOWSIDE
CH46 2RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00093£2,258D85%
19 ROTHBURY CLOSE
CH46 6HG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00073£2,945D85%
71 COBHAM ROAD
CH46 0RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00089£3,371D85%
21 MURRAYFIELD DRIVE
CH46 3RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00085£2,000D85%
22 CHAPELHILL ROAD
CH46 9QN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,00095£2,789D85%

Dig deeper into this address