Estimated value
£368,636
Median £2,348/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £325,000£480,000
Estimated value: £368,636Last sold (May 2018): £244,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near CH46 9PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
105 BERMUDA ROAD CH46 6AU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 142 | £2,746 | C | 83% |
34 DIGG LANE CH46 6AQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 143 | £2,587 | D | 81% |
17 STAVORDALE ROAD CH46 9PP · Detached | Oct 2024 | £255,000 | 136 | £1,875 | C | 81% |
3 SUSAN GROVE CH46 0TZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £313,000 | 157 | £1,994 | C | 81% |
6 CARR GATE CH46 6EQ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 139 | £2,338 | C | 79% |
54 CHAPELHILL ROAD CH46 9QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 133 | £2,256 | C | 78% |
CONIFERS APPLEGARTH CH46 5NP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £480,000 | 150 | £3,200 | D | 78% |
11 NEWBURY WAY CH46 1PW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £347,000 | 145 | £2,393 | C | 78% |
18 REEDVILLE GROVE CH46 1QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 115 | £2,348 | D | 77% |