Estimated value
£368,445
Median £3,045/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £320,000£370,000
Estimated value: £368,445Last sold (Jul 2022): £342,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CH46 8AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HEMPSTEAD WAY CH46 8AG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £370,000 | 121 | £3,058 | B | 87% |
1 DITCHLEY CLOSE CH46 8AD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £336,000 | 110 | £3,055 | B | 85% |
15 MABLETHORPE STREET CH46 8AL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £139,000 | 86 | £1,616 | B | 83% |
113 BERMUDA ROAD CH46 6AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 118 | £2,712 | B | 82% |
29 JELLICOE DRIVE CH46 8AH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | B | 81% |
4 HARTWELL STREET CH46 8AF · Detached | Mar 2025 | £317,995 | 106 | £3,000 | B | 81% |
1 JELLICOE DRIVE CH46 8AH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £335,000 | 110 | £3,045 | B | 81% |
3 TAPLOW WAY CH46 8AP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £357,995 | 117 | £3,060 | B | 80% |
20 ROSSALL ROAD CH46 8TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £205,000 | 135 | £1,519 | C | 80% |