Estimated value
£290,016
Median £1,908/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £270,000£343,000
Estimated value: £290,016Last sold (Jun 2021): £284,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CH45 9LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 PRESCOT STREET CH45 9JW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £255,000 | 132 | £1,932 | D | 88% |
1 ALBION STREET CH45 9LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £270,000 | 165 | £1,636 | D | 83% |
6 MELBOURNE STREET CH45 9JY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 139 | £1,403 | D | 82% |
21 GLENCOE ROAD CH45 7NT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 131 | £1,603 | D | 82% |
10 ORMOND STREET CH45 4LP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 160 | £1,500 | E | 82% |
10 GERARD ROAD CH45 6UH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 152 | £1,908 | D | 81% |
18 BALL AVENUE CH45 9JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £181,000 | 114 | £1,588 | D | 81% |
7 ROCKPOINT AVENUE CH45 1NB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 137 | £2,263 | D | 81% |
13 HAYDOCK ROAD CH45 7QX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 139 | £1,942 | E | 80% |