HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

33, RADNOR DRIVE, CH45 7PS

Semi-detached·194·EPC E
Estimated value
£383,344

Median £1,976/m² in your area × 194 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£272,000Median £347,500£430,000
Estimated value: £383,344Last sold (Jun 2024): £352,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH45 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£343,000167£2,054E90%
119 MANOR ROAD
CH45 7LU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£314,000208£1,510E89%
8 HOLLAND ROAD
CH45 7RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000206£2,063E87%
38 HALE ROAD
CH45 7QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000167£1,976D87%
6 DENTON DRIVE
CH45 7QR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000171£2,135D83%
150 SEABANK ROAD
CH45 1HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£272,000196£1,388E82%
19 SEAFIELD DRIVE
CH45 0LN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£395,000214£1,846E81%
29 RADNOR DRIVE
CH45 7PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£430,000163£2,638D81%
13 CUMBERLAND ROAD
CH45 1HY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,000175£1,886E80%
17 DALMORTON ROAD
CH45 1LE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£347,500185£1,878D80%

Dig deeper into this address