HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

4, DEVON AVENUE, CH45 7LY

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£231,869

Median £2,167/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £225,000£265,000
Estimated value: £231,869Last sold (May 2019): £159,995

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CH45 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 DEVON AVENUE
CH45 7LY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£165,000105£1,571D87%
17 DEVON AVENUE
CH45 7LY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£157,00092£1,707D85%
18 BEECHWOOD AVENUE
CH45 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,50094£1,803E84%
47 MALPAS ROAD
CH45 4QH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,000110£2,045E83%
48 EGERTON STREET
CH45 2LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,000117£1,795D82%
10 DURBAN ROAD
CH45 7NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167D82%
43 BELVIDERE ROAD
CH45 4RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,000110£2,409D82%
12 TAUNTON ROAD
CH45 3JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000114£2,281D82%
9 BURTON AVENUE
CH45 8QH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500D82%
8 SHIEL ROAD
CH45 5BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00097£2,680D81%

Dig deeper into this address