Estimated value
£205,604
Median £2,098/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £200,000£270,000
Estimated value: £205,604Last sold (May 2006): £189,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CH45 5BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 SANDROCK CLOSE CH45 5JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 105 | £2,571 | C | 87% |
16 MANOR LANE CH45 7LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 97 | £2,062 | D | 84% |
24 TURRET ROAD CH45 5HF · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 96 | £2,031 | D | 84% |
24 SANDRIDGE ROAD CH45 5BB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | C | 84% |
39 MANOR ROAD CH45 4JA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £182,500 | 87 | £2,098 | E | 83% |
8 SHIEL ROAD CH45 5BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 97 | £2,680 | D | 83% |
12 DUKE STREET CH45 1JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | D | 83% |
4 BELVIDERE ROAD CH45 4RY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 110 | £2,182 | D | 83% |
3 LINDEN GROVE CH45 5ED · Terraced | May 2025 | £230,000 | 90 | £2,556 | D | 82% |