HouseValuation
Home·CH45·Valuation

3, KENWYN ROAD, CH45 4LS

Terraced·91·EPC G
Estimated value
£168,259

Median £1,849/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £145,000£230,000
Estimated value: £168,259Last sold (Nov 2002): £49,995

A
Now: 12/100 (G)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 12/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 71 points.

Sales near CH45 4LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 MANOR ROAD
CH45 4JA · Terraced
Mar 2026£182,50087£2,098E85%
15 ARNSIDE ROAD
CH45 4LT · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00082£1,768D81%
6 CECIL ROAD
CH45 4NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£158,00078£2,026D79%
8 NORTHOP ROAD
CH45 4QD · Terraced
May 2025£230,00098£2,347F79%
251 SEABANK ROAD
CH45 1HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,00099£1,111E79%
13 DAVENTREE ROAD
CH45 4LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00073£1,849E78%
13 DAVENTREE ROAD
CH45 4LU · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00073£1,849E78%
20 GREENBANK AVENUE
CH45 5AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£142,00080£1,775E77%
33 WINDSOR STREET
CH45 2JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,00094£1,351E77%
58A PENKETT ROAD
CH45 7QW · Terraced
Aug 2025£230,00091£2,527F76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address