Estimated value
£142,675
Median £2,195/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £162,500£195,000
Estimated value: £142,675Last sold (Nov 2019): £130,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 VICTORIA PARADE CH45 2PH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £167,500 | 60 | £2,792 | C | 92% |
16 VICTORIA PARADE CH45 2PH · Terraced | May 2025 | £162,500 | 56 | £2,902 | D | 85% |
48 URMSON ROAD CH45 7LG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 62 | £1,694 | D | 80% |
20 LONGACRE CLOSE CH45 8QD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 69 | £2,826 | C | 80% |
13 DAVENTREE ROAD CH45 4LU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 73 | £1,849 | E | 79% |
8 LABURNUM ROAD CH45 5ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 50 | £2,000 | C | 79% |
44 URMSON ROAD CH45 7LG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £125,000 | 64 | £1,953 | D | 79% |
23 MARSHLANDS ROAD CH45 8JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | C | 78% |
32 CARLTON ROAD CH45 5BT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 82 | £2,195 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address