Estimated value
£103,257
Median £1,639/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £104,000£190,000
Estimated value: £103,257Last sold (Dec 2019): £55,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CH44 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 SEABANK ROAD CH44 8BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | C | 85% |
7 CHARLOTTE ROAD CH44 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,000 | 72 | £1,403 | C | 85% |
170 BOROUGH ROAD CH44 6NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 85% |
47 NORTHBROOK ROAD CH44 9AP · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £88,000 | 63 | £1,397 | D | 84% |
5 JAMES STREET CH44 7AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £117,500 | 62 | £1,895 | C | 83% |
8 RUDGRAVE SQUARE CH44 0EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £104,000 | 58 | £1,793 | C | 83% |
3 NAPLES ROAD CH44 7HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £85,000 | 60 | £1,417 | D | 83% |
40 LUCERNE ROAD CH44 7HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 61 | £1,639 | C | 83% |
4 CORBYN STREET CH44 7BS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | C | 83% |