Estimated value
£144,942
Median £1,421/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,666Median £135,000£190,000
Estimated value: £144,942Last sold (Oct 2022): £140,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 38 points.
Sales near CH44 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 KARSLAKE ROAD CH44 9EL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £135,000 | 95 | £1,421 | D | 88% |
59 ANNESLEY ROAD CH44 9DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 101 | £1,881 | D | 87% |
41 CLARENCE ROAD CH44 9ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 84% |
11 PALATINE ROAD CH44 7EN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 89 | £1,011 | E | 84% |
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD CH44 2EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | D | 83% |
2 CHURCHILL GROVE CH44 1EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £159,000 | 101 | £1,574 | E | 83% |
18 HOTHFIELD ROAD CH44 9AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £135,000 | 89 | £1,517 | D | 83% |
7 SHERWOOD ROAD CH44 9BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £86,666 | 104 | £833 | D | 83% |
10 ALVERSTONE ROAD CH44 9AA · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £120,000 | 96 | £1,250 | D | 83% |