HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

16, ALVERSTONE ROAD, CH44 9AA

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£183,785

Median £2,065/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £185,000£255,000
Estimated value: £183,785Last sold (May 2020): £100,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH44 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CLARENCE ROAD
CH44 9ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129C84%
7 QUEENS ROAD
CH44 8BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£131,00076£1,724D83%
37 LEOMINSTER ROAD
CH44 5UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00086£2,151D83%
11 TOBIN STREET
CH44 8DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£159,00077£2,065C83%
34 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00092£2,772C83%
18 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00080£3,063C83%
22 DAWLISH ROAD
CH44 3DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00087£2,356D82%
10 KARSLAKE ROAD
CH44 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00095£1,421D82%
18 ALDERLEY ROAD
CH44 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00096£1,979D82%
16 YORK ROAD
CH44 9EW · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00091£1,154C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address