Estimated value
£126,244
Median £1,706/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £136,500£190,000
Estimated value: £126,244Last sold (Aug 2022): £80,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CH44 5SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 SHERLOCK LANE CH44 5TF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 65 | £1,154 | D | 87% |
21 LISCARD GROVE CH44 5RA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £109,000 | 75 | £1,453 | D | 86% |
2 SEABANK ROAD CH44 8BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 70 | £2,714 | C | 85% |
7 CHARLOTTE ROAD CH44 0DN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £101,000 | 72 | £1,403 | C | 85% |
47 LISCARD GROVE CH44 5RA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £147,000 | 77 | £1,909 | C | 85% |
8 WOODSTOCK ROAD CH44 5RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 96 | £1,948 | C | 84% |
20 LUCERNE ROAD CH44 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 82 | £1,744 | C | 84% |
170 BOROUGH ROAD CH44 6NJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | C | 84% |
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD CH44 4AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,500 | 80 | £1,706 | D | 83% |