HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

71, NORWOOD ROAD, CH44 4EQ

Semi-detached·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£120,466

Median £1,943/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,220Median £132,000£190,000
Estimated value: £120,466Last sold (Jan 2008): £90,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CH44 4EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
92 NORWOOD ROAD
CH44 4EF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£95,00060£1,583C90%
72 GORSEY LANE
CH44 4AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00068£2,426D84%
72 GUILDFORD STREET
CH44 0BR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£97,50054£1,806D82%
4 MERECROFT AVENUE
CH44 4BJ · Semi-detached
May 2025£132,00070£1,886C82%
13 STOURTON STREET
CH44 4BD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£103,00053£1,943D80%
2 SEABANK ROAD
CH44 8BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00070£2,714C79%
40 WILLOW CLOSE
CH44 4EY · Semi-detached
May 2025£150,00066£2,273B79%
55 GORSEDALE ROAD
CH44 4AJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£58,22078£746D78%
170 BOROUGH ROAD
CH44 6NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£110,00069£1,594C78%
11 STONEHOUSE ROAD
CH44 2DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address