HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

8, NORWOOD ROAD, CH44 4ED

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£155,216

Median £1,744/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £143,000£187,000
Estimated value: £155,216Last sold (Aug 2022): £85,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH44 4ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE
CH44 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C90%
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD
CH44 4AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£136,50080£1,706D88%
63 RYCROFT ROAD
CH44 4BA · Terraced
Feb 2026£170,00080£2,125D87%
40 BROUGHTON ROAD
CH44 4DU · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00078£1,987D87%
33 GORSEY LANE
CH44 4AD · Terraced
Jan 2026£101,00084£1,202D86%
20 NORWOOD ROAD
CH44 4ED · Terraced
Jun 2025£87,00089£978D86%
8 WOODSTOCK ROAD
CH44 5RW · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,00096£1,948C85%
41 CLARENCE ROAD
CH44 9ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129C85%
20 LUCERNE ROAD
CH44 7HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00082£1,744C84%
27 LINDETH AVENUE
CH44 4BX · Terraced
Nov 2025£165,00085£1,941D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address