Estimated value
£164,690
Median £1,915/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £155,000£187,000
Estimated value: £164,690Last sold (Mar 2016): £60,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE CH44 4EW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 93 | £1,344 | C | 90% |
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD CH44 4AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £136,500 | 80 | £1,706 | D | 88% |
63 RYCROFT ROAD CH44 4BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 80 | £2,125 | D | 87% |
40 BROUGHTON ROAD CH44 4DU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 87% |
33 GORSEY LANE CH44 4AD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £101,000 | 84 | £1,202 | D | 86% |
8 WOODSTOCK ROAD CH44 5RW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,000 | 96 | £1,948 | C | 85% |
41 CLARENCE ROAD CH44 9ES · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 93 | £1,129 | C | 85% |
20 LUCERNE ROAD CH44 7HA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 82 | £1,744 | C | 84% |
27 LINDETH AVENUE CH44 4BX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £165,000 | 85 | £1,941 | D | 84% |
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD CH44 2EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 94 | £1,915 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address