HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

65, MOSTYN STREET, CH44 4EA

Semi-detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,916

Median £1,886/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £190,000£260,000
Estimated value: £199,916Last sold (Sept 2005): £85,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH44 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MOSTYN STREET
CH44 4EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£167,50091£1,841D94%
18 ALDERLEY ROAD
CH44 4ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00096£1,979D90%
45 MOSTYN STREET
CH44 4EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00087£1,034D86%
24 BRENTWOOD STREET
CH44 4BB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,50092£1,223E86%
19 DARESBURY ROAD
CH44 5RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,000116£2,112D85%
14 PENNINE ROAD
CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,000110£2,364D85%
41 MOSTYN STREET
CH44 4EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£155,200101£1,537F84%
70 MILL LANE
CH44 5UQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£170,00096£1,771D84%
15 THORNCLIFFE ROAD
CH44 3AA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£198,000105£1,886D84%
9 NEVILLE ROAD
CH44 2AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£234,530113£2,075D83%

Dig deeper into this address