HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

8, HILLCREST COURT, CH44 3DD

Flat·45·EPC B
Estimated value
£88,560

Median £1,968/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £105,000£155,000
Estimated value: £88,560Last sold (Sept 2020): £78,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CH44 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 HILLCREST COURT
CH44 3DD · Flat
Oct 2025£92,50047£1,968C90%
6 HILLCREST COURT
CH44 3DD · Flat
Jan 2026£95,00052£1,827C86%
41 HILLCREST COURT
CH44 3DD · Flat
Sept 2025£93,00058£1,603C82%
27 HILLCREST COURT
CH44 3DD · Flat
Jun 2025£95,00058£1,638D77%
44 MARYMOUNT CLOSE
CH44 5AA · Flat
Aug 2025£113,00050£2,260C76%
11A CRESCENT ROAD
CH44 0BG · Flat
Jul 2025£55,00046£1,196D72%
PINETREE COURT (FLAT 16) WALLASEY VILLAGE
CH44 2DH · Flat
Dec 2025£147,50060£2,458C68%
PINETREE COURT (FLAT 3) WALLASEY VILLAGE
CH44 2DH · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00060£2,583C67%
30 GUILDFORD STREET
CH44 0BR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£105,00051£2,059C67%
121 (FLAT B) WALLASEY ROAD
CH44 2AB · Flat
Nov 2025£135,000 - - - 67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address