HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

119, MOSSLANDS DRIVE, CH44 2ER

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£144,752

Median £1,744/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£101,000Median £143,000£180,000
Estimated value: £144,752Last sold (Mar 2016): £119,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CH44 2ER

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CH44 2EW · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00094£1,915D88%
32 CLAUGHTON DRIVE
CH44 4EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00093£1,344C85%
41 CLARENCE ROAD
CH44 9ES · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00093£1,129C85%
7 CHARLOTTE ROAD
CH44 0DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£101,00072£1,403C85%
20 LUCERNE ROAD
CH44 7HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,00082£1,744C85%
109 MOSSLANDS DRIVE
CH44 2ER · Terraced
Dec 2024£180,00083£2,169C85%
11 STONEHOUSE ROAD
CH44 2DJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162C83%
3 BEECHCROFT ROAD
CH44 4AX · Terraced
Mar 2026£136,50080£1,706D83%
2 RUSSELL ROAD
CH44 2DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£162,50076£2,138D83%
10 KARSLAKE ROAD
CH44 9EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£135,00095£1,421D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address