HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

2, SEDBERGH ROAD, CH44 2BR

Semi-detached·172·EPC D
Estimated value
£342,968

Median £1,994/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £280,000£385,000
Estimated value: £342,968Last sold (Jun 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CH44 2BR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH44 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000160£1,750D90%
17 CLARE CRESCENT
CH44 2DL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,000158£1,690D87%
135 WALLASEY ROAD
CH44 2AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,000178£1,320D84%
212 MOSSLANDS DRIVE
CH44 2EG · Semi-detached
May 2025£385,000169£2,278D82%
31 SERPENTINE ROAD
CH44 0AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£162,000193£839D81%
29 PENNINE ROAD
CH44 2BJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£340,000147£2,313D81%
214 MOSSLANDS DRIVE
CH44 2EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,000140£1,714C80%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D80%
7 SILVERBEECH ROAD
CH44 9BT · Detached
Mar 2026£325,000163£1,994D80%
17 SHREWSBURY ROAD
CH44 2BS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,000124£2,097D80%

Dig deeper into this address